Skip to content

642 Concord Cir

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2009

Property Information

Block286
Lot133
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
30%
Improvement Value:$147,400
70%
Total Assessment$210,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,275+6.4%
2024$7,778+5.4%
2023$7,383+1.4%
2022$7,278+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008443-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008113-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001426-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 5997, Page 389

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3695, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941