561 Cleardale Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $198,500
- Last sale
- $220,000Sep 13, 2006
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 1,518 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 290
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- 60X176.42
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,518
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,000
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $132,500
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $198,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,807
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1939–20063events19392006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $220,000
Deed recorded
+85% vs 1990Held16.6 yrs - 17 years
- $119,000
Deed recorded
- 51 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,807 | +6.4% | $66,000 | $132,500 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $7,339 | +5.4% | $66,000 | $132,500 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | +1.4% | $66,000 | $132,500 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | +2.7% | $66,000 | $132,500 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | +9.6% | $66,000 | $132,500 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | -2.3% | $66,000 | $132,500 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $6,243 | +1.4% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | +1.3% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | +0.3% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $6,060 | +1.6% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $5,964 | +1.1% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $5,899 | -3.3% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2012 | $6,100 | +7.0% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2011 | $5,699 | +7.3% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2010 | $5,310 | +2.4% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2009 | $5,184 | +3.4% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2008 | $5,013 | +9.4% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2007 | $4,584 | +8.1% | $49,300 | $66,200 | $115,500 |
| 2006 | $4,239 | +4.2% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 2005 | $4,067 | +1.3% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 2004 | $4,013 | +5.4% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 2003 | $3,809 | +7.6% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 2002 | $3,540 | -12.7% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 2001 | $4,056 | +12.8% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 2000 | $3,595 | -1.4% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 1999 | $3,645 | +0.9% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 1998 | $3,612 | +4.5% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 1997 | $3,456 | +7.6% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 1996 | $3,213 | -0.3% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 1995 | $3,222 | +4.5% | $49,300 | $58,300 | $107,600 |
| 1994 | $3,082 | +45.3% | $54,300 | $58,600 | $112,900 |
| 1993 | $2,122 | 0.0% | $54,300 | $58,600 | $112,900 |
| 1992 | $2,122 | 0.0% | $2,200 | $11,000 | $13,200 |
| 1991 | $2,122 | +9.7% | $2,200 | $11,000 | $13,200 |
| 1990 | $1,934 | +5.6% | $2,200 | $11,000 | $13,200 |
| 1989 | $1,831 | — | $2,200 | $11,000 | $13,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 563 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 3
- 559 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 4
- 547 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 5
- 551 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 6
- 555 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 7
- 543 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 8
- Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 521 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 16
- 523 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 17
- 525 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 18
- 529 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 20
- 531 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 21
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
