563 Cleardale Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $246,400
- Last sale
- $140,258Jul 9, 2001
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 2,152 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 290
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- 55X176.29
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,152
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,900
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $181,500
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $246,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,691
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1945–20218events19452021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
- 11 years
- $140,258
Deed recorded
+14% vs 1995Held5.6 yrs - 6 years
- $122,900
Deed recorded
-19% vs 1991Held4.0 yrs - $152,000
Deed recorded
+153% vs 1981Held10.0 yrs - 10 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
- 37 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,691 | +6.4% | $64,900 | $181,500 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $9,109 | +5.4% | $64,900 | $181,500 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $8,646 | +1.4% | $64,900 | $181,500 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | +2.7% | $64,900 | $181,500 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | +5.8% | $64,900 | $181,500 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | -2.3% | $64,900 | $181,500 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | +1.4% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | +1.3% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $7,818 | +0.3% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $7,797 | +1.6% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $7,674 | +1.1% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2013 | $7,589 | -3.3% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2012 | $7,848 | +7.0% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2011 | $7,332 | +7.3% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2010 | $6,831 | +2.4% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2009 | $6,669 | +3.4% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2008 | $6,449 | +1.9% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2007 | $6,330 | +8.1% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2006 | $5,855 | +4.2% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2005 | $5,617 | +1.3% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2004 | $5,543 | +5.4% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2003 | $5,260 | +7.6% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2002 | $4,889 | -5.3% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2001 | $5,162 | +10.5% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 2000 | $4,672 | +2.2% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 1999 | $4,573 | +4.1% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 1998 | $4,395 | +6.1% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 1997 | $4,142 | -0.6% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 1996 | $4,168 | +4.6% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 1995 | $3,986 | -0.2% | $46,800 | $101,800 | $148,600 |
| 1994 | $3,994 | +48.4% | $51,800 | $97,300 | $149,100 |
| 1993 | $2,691 | 0.0% | $51,800 | $97,300 | $149,100 |
| 1992 | $2,691 | 0.0% | $2,040 | $13,460 | $15,500 |
| 1991 | $2,691 | +13.4% | $2,040 | $13,460 | $15,500 |
| 1990 | $2,373 | +5.4% | $2,040 | $13,460 | $15,500 |
| 1989 | $2,252 | — | $2,040 | $13,460 | $15,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 561 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 2
- 559 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 4
- 547 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 5
- 551 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 6
- 555 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 7
- 543 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 8
- Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 521 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 16
- 523 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 17
- 525 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 18
- 529 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 20
- 531 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 21
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
