519 Maple Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $235,100
- Last sale
- $1Apr 20, 2023
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,032 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 290
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- 65X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,032
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,300
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $168,800
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $235,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,246
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1940–20232events19402023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,246 | +6.4% | $66,300 | $168,800 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | +5.4% | $66,300 | $168,800 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $8,250 | +1.4% | $66,300 | $168,800 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $8,132 | +2.7% | $66,300 | $168,800 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | +12.4% | $66,300 | $168,800 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | -2.3% | $66,300 | $168,800 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $7,210 | +1.4% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | +1.3% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | +0.3% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | +1.6% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | +1.1% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2013 | $6,813 | -3.3% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2012 | $7,045 | +8.3% | $49,300 | $84,100 | $133,400 |
| 2011 | $6,508 | +7.3% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2010 | $6,063 | +2.4% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2009 | $5,920 | +3.4% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2008 | $5,724 | +1.9% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2007 | $5,619 | +8.1% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2006 | $5,197 | +4.2% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2005 | $4,986 | +1.3% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2004 | $4,920 | +5.4% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2003 | $4,669 | +7.6% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2002 | $4,340 | -10.0% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2001 | $4,821 | +8.0% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 2000 | $4,465 | +4.8% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 1999 | $4,261 | +5.3% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 1998 | $4,048 | -1.5% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 1997 | $4,111 | +2.4% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 1996 | $4,016 | +6.8% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 1995 | $3,761 | +3.0% | $49,300 | $82,600 | $131,900 |
| 1994 | $3,652 | +44.3% | $54,300 | $73,100 | $127,400 |
| 1993 | $2,530 | 0.0% | $54,300 | $73,100 | $127,400 |
| 1992 | $2,530 | 0.0% | $2,280 | $13,640 | $15,920 |
| 1991 | $2,530 | +8.6% | $2,280 | $13,640 | $15,920 |
| 1990 | $2,330 | +6.4% | $2,280 | $13,640 | $15,920 |
| 1989 | $2,190 | — | $2,280 | $13,640 | $15,920 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 561 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 2
- 563 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 3
- 559 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 4
- 547 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 5
- 551 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 6
- 555 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 7
- 543 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 8
- Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 521 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 16
- 523 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 17
- 525 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 18
- 529 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 20
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
