537 Maple Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $183,200
- Last sale
- $179,900Oct 14, 2003
- Built
- 1942
- Size
- 1,452 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 290
- Lot
- 39
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 45
- Land description
- 70X194.42
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,452
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,100
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $119,100
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $183,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,205
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1942–20034events19422003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $179,900
Deed recorded
+1% vs 2003Held2 mo - $179,000
Deed recorded
Held3.3 yrs - 62 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,205 | +6.4% | $64,100 | $119,100 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | +5.4% | $64,100 | $119,100 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $6,428 | +1.4% | $64,100 | $119,100 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | +2.7% | $64,100 | $119,100 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $6,172 | +4.1% | $64,100 | $119,100 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | -2.3% | $64,100 | $119,100 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | +1.4% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | +1.3% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | +0.3% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | +1.6% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $5,799 | +1.1% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $5,735 | -3.3% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2012 | $5,931 | +7.0% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2011 | $5,541 | +7.3% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2010 | $5,162 | +2.4% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2009 | $5,040 | +3.4% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2008 | $4,874 | +1.9% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2007 | $4,784 | +8.1% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2006 | $4,425 | +4.2% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2005 | $4,245 | +7.8% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2004 | $3,939 | +4.3% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2003 | $3,775 | +6.5% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2002 | $3,545 | -6.6% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2001 | $3,795 | +6.6% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 2000 | $3,561 | +1.0% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 1999 | $3,528 | +4.4% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 1998 | $3,379 | +5.5% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 1997 | $3,202 | -0.9% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 1996 | $3,232 | -1.3% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 1995 | $3,275 | +4.9% | $46,000 | $66,300 | $112,300 |
| 1994 | $3,123 | +39.9% | $51,000 | $69,900 | $120,900 |
| 1993 | $2,232 | 0.0% | $51,000 | $69,900 | $120,900 |
| 1992 | $2,232 | 0.0% | $1,680 | $11,960 | $13,640 |
| 1991 | $2,232 | +13.0% | $1,680 | $11,960 | $13,640 |
| 1990 | $1,975 | +7.5% | $1,680 | $11,960 | $13,640 |
| 1989 | $1,838 | — | $1,680 | $11,960 | $13,640 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 561 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 2
- 563 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 3
- 559 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 4
- 547 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 5
- 551 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 6
- 555 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 7
- 543 Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 8
- Cleardale Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 521 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 16
- 523 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 17
- 525 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 18
- 529 Maple Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 20
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
