Skip to content

411 Berwyn Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$282,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2024

Property Information

Block307
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
33%
Improvement Value:$79,500
67%
Total Assessment$119,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,700+6.4%
2024$4,418+5.4%
2023$4,193+1.4%
2022$4,134+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$282,500
Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 6571, Page 1859Recorded10/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$260,732
DeedBook 6308, Page 1549

Foreclosure Case F-030163-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013080-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5431, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$85,396
DeedBook 2837, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918