Skip to content

589 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1929
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2022

Property Information

Block307
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,660
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
19%
Improvement Value:$195,000
81%
Total Assessment$241,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,479+6.4%
2024$8,910+5.4%
2023$8,457+1.4%
2022$8,336+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012121-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft2,660DeedBook 6490, Page 1738Recorded7/1/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 6048, Page 400

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 1943, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929