Skip to content

585 Parkway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2025

Property Information

Block307
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,067
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,600
16%
Improvement Value:$225,600
84%
Total Assessment$267,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,509+6.4%
2024$9,878+5.4%
2023$9,376+1.4%
2022$9,242+62.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 6594, Page 854Recorded6/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 6431, Page 1656Recorded2/24/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 6369, Page 1182Recorded6/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$35,407

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 6369, Page 1175Recorded6/5/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,839
DeedBook 6302, Page 242

Foreclosure Case F-004513-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,000
DeedBook 4150, Page 274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923