Skip to content

412 Greenway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2011

Property Information

Block314
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
31%
Improvement Value:$107,100
69%
Total Assessment$154,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,076+6.4%
2024$5,712+5.4%
2023$5,421+1.4%
2022$5,344+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008476-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030489-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,750
DeedBook 2584, Page 720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950