Skip to content

528 W Ingham AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$36,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2017

Property Information

Block3
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2FD
Dwellings1
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage1,770
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,500
17%
Improvement Value:$68,400
83%
Total Assessment$82,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,260+6.4%
2024$3,065+5.4%
2023$2,909+1.4%
2022$2,868+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 6284, Page 1606Recorded5/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 6124, Page 142

Foreclosure Case F-028726-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898