Skip to content

5 Wilburtha RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1820

Last Sale Price
$389,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2006

Property Information

Block419
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD HIST#34
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
23%
Improvement Value:$179,600
77%
Total Assessment$233,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,172+6.4%
2024$8,621+5.4%
2023$8,183+1.4%
2022$8,066+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033926-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 5436, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900
DeedBook 3293, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 2583, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1820