Skip to content

764 River Rd

Trenton, NJ 08628

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2022

Property Information

Block419
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,400
26%
Improvement Value:$203,300
74%
Total Assessment$274,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,804+6.4%
2024$10,156+5.4%
2023$9,639+27.2%
2022$7,575+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6498, Page 312Recorded8/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6431, Page 37Recorded2/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 6222, Page 1684Recorded7/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 6192, Page 156Recorded4/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005382-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950