Skip to content

78 Wilburtha RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2005

Property Information

Block422
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,585
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
36%
Improvement Value:$150,700
64%
Total Assessment$236,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,294+6.4%
2024$8,736+5.4%
2023$8,292+1.4%
2022$8,174+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026766-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 4242, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950