53 Montague Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $264,800
- Last sale
- $292,500Nov 22, 2010
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,816 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 432
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 99
- Land description
- 100X300
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,816
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $92,400
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $172,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $264,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,415
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1953–20102events19532010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $292,500
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,415 | +6.4% | $92,400 | $172,400 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $9,790 | +5.4% | $92,400 | $172,400 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | +1.4% | $92,400 | $172,400 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | +2.7% | $92,400 | $172,400 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $8,921 | +2.2% | $92,400 | $172,400 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | -2.3% | $92,400 | $172,400 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $8,934 | +1.4% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $8,814 | +1.3% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $8,696 | +0.3% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $8,673 | +1.6% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $8,536 | +1.1% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2013 | $8,442 | -3.3% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2012 | $8,729 | +13.0% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2011 | $7,723 | +7.6% | $61,800 | $103,500 | $165,300 |
| 2010 | $7,179 | +2.5% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2009 | $7,003 | +3.5% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2008 | $6,763 | +1.9% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2007 | $6,634 | +8.5% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2006 | $6,117 | +4.4% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2005 | $5,858 | +1.4% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2004 | $5,778 | +7.0% | $61,800 | $99,800 | $161,600 |
| 2003 | $5,400 | +6.8% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 2002 | $5,055 | -5.4% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 2001 | $5,345 | +7.4% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 2000 | $4,975 | -0.1% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1999 | $4,982 | +5.8% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1998 | $4,710 | +4.8% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1997 | $4,496 | +2.2% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1996 | $4,398 | +4.6% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1995 | $4,204 | +4.2% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1994 | $4,033 | +43.8% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1993 | $2,805 | 0.0% | $61,800 | $96,400 | $158,200 |
| 1992 | $2,805 | 0.0% | $3,200 | $13,220 | $16,420 |
| 1991 | $2,805 | +20.6% | $3,200 | $13,220 | $16,420 |
| 1990 | $2,325 | +0.8% | $3,200 | $13,220 | $16,420 |
| 1989 | $2,306 | — | $3,200 | $13,220 | $16,420 |
34 Perry Dr, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,828 sq ftAssessed $259,7000.08 mi away+1% sq ftView details43 Delaware Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,860 sq ftAssessed $266,3000.34 mi away+2% sq ftView details70 Mountain View Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,896 sq ftAssessed $268,7000.21 mi away+4% sq ftView details10 Mansfield Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,797 sq ftAssessed $358,6000.37 mi away-1% sq ftView details83 Mountain View Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,884 sq ftAssessed $287,2000.35 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
