59 Montague Ave Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $262,800
- Last sale
- $339,000Apr 8, 2021
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,509 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 432
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 99
- Land description
- 110X300
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,509
- Acreage
- 0.76 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,500
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $168,300
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $262,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,336
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1953–20214events19532021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 68 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,336 | +6.4% | $94,500 | $168,300 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $9,716 | +5.4% | $94,500 | $168,300 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $9,222 | +1.4% | $94,500 | $168,300 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | +2.7% | $94,500 | $168,300 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $8,854 | +5.8% | $94,500 | $168,300 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | -2.3% | $94,500 | $168,300 | $262,800 |
| 2018 | $8,562 | +1.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | +1.3% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $8,333 | +0.3% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $8,311 | +1.6% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $8,180 | +1.1% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $8,089 | -3.3% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2012 | $8,365 | +7.0% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2011 | $7,815 | +7.3% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2010 | $7,282 | +2.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2009 | $7,109 | +3.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2008 | $6,875 | +1.9% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2007 | $6,748 | +8.1% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2006 | $6,241 | +4.2% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2005 | $5,988 | +1.3% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2004 | $5,908 | +5.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2003 | $5,607 | +7.6% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2002 | $5,211 | -2.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2001 | $5,338 | +6.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 2000 | $5,017 | +1.8% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1999 | $4,928 | +5.5% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1998 | $4,670 | +6.1% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1997 | $4,401 | +0.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1996 | $4,385 | +5.0% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1995 | $4,177 | +1.5% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1994 | $4,115 | +33.4% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1993 | $3,083 | 0.0% | $64,400 | $94,000 | $158,400 |
| 1992 | $3,083 | 0.0% | $3,520 | $16,080 | $19,600 |
| 1991 | $3,083 | +9.7% | $3,520 | $16,080 | $19,600 |
| 1990 | $2,811 | +5.8% | $3,520 | $16,080 | $19,600 |
| 1989 | $2,658 | — | $3,520 | $16,080 | $19,600 |
58 Montague Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $253,7000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details1 Montague Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,522 sq ftAssessed $317,7000.50 mi away+1% sq ftView details37 Delaware Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,522 sq ftAssessed $296,7000.45 mi away+1% sq ftView details39 Delaware Ave, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,524 sq ftAssessed $254,6000.43 mi away+1% sq ftView details26 Jacobs Creek Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,446 sq ftAssessed $226,7000.24 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
