Skip to content

29 Patton Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2004

Property Information

Block450
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
28%
Improvement Value:$159,800
72%
Total Assessment$222,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,755+6.4%
2024$8,230+5.4%
2023$7,811+1.4%
2022$7,700+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012569-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018654-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 4977, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 3895, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950