Skip to content

28 Patton Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2017

Property Information

Block451
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
31%
Improvement Value:$145,400
69%
Total Assessment$209,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,251+6.4%
2024$7,756+5.4%
2023$7,362+1.4%
2022$7,257+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 6310, Page 1864Recorded12/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024122-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 6194, Page 1808Recorded6/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-051269-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 3700, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950