Skip to content

19 Bradway Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2000

Property Information

Block451
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,515
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
30%
Improvement Value:$153,500
70%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,657+6.4%
2024$8,137+5.4%
2023$7,723+1.4%
2022$7,613+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053324-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 3853, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 2575, Page 59

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950