Skip to content

13 Scarsdale Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2012

Property Information

Block465
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
36%
Improvement Value:$90,800
64%
Total Assessment$142,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,616+6.4%
2024$5,279+5.4%
2023$5,011+1.4%
2022$4,939+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 6153, Page 642

Foreclosure Case F-013275-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013398-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$218,900
DeedBook 5423, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950