Skip to content

26 Scarsdale Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$232,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2021

Property Information

Block466
Lot118
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,200
24%
Improvement Value:$171,800
76%
Total Assessment$226,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,889+6.4%
2024$8,355+5.4%
2023$7,930+76.6%
2022$4,491+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,900
Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6427, Page 1732Recorded1/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6418, Page 1243Recorded10/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003257-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952