Skip to content

122 Rutledge Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2017

Property Information

Block467
Lot130
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,504
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
31%
Improvement Value:$117,200
69%
Total Assessment$169,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,655+6.4%
2024$6,255+5.4%
2023$5,937+1.4%
2022$5,853+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000479-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016299-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950