Skip to content

3 Glen Stewart Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2018

Property Information

Block474
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
30%
Improvement Value:$133,200
70%
Total Assessment$189,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,453+6.4%
2024$7,006+5.4%
2023$6,650+14.8%
2022$5,794+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009042-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2685, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952