Skip to content

1942 N Olden Ave Ext

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2022

Property Information

Block474
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
27%
Improvement Value:$137,800
73%
Total Assessment$187,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,374+6.4%
2024$6,932+5.4%
2023$6,579+20.5%
2022$5,458+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6507, Page 262Recorded11/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6360, Page 787Recorded3/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$276,752
DeedBook 6333, Page 856

Foreclosure Case F-009145-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4872, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 2799, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952