Skip to content

6 White Oak Way

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2006

Property Information

Block489
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
24%
Improvement Value:$177,900
76%
Total Assessment$234,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,223+6.4%
2024$8,669+5.4%
2023$8,229+19.7%
2022$6,876+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027332-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 3640, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955