Skip to content

6 Glen Clair Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2017

Property Information

Block489
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,663
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,500
24%
Improvement Value:$177,600
76%
Total Assessment$234,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,207+6.4%
2024$8,655+5.4%
2023$8,215+7.6%
2022$7,634+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,663DeedBook 6312, Page 1290Recorded1/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,531DeedBook 6282, Page 1051Recorded4/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$232,845
DeedBook 6233, Page 897

Foreclosure Case F-039979-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$184,957
DeedBook 4561, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955