Skip to content

8 Edwards PlTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2025

Property Information

Block500
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,029
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$91,600
44%
Improvement Value:$116,600
56%
Total Assessment$208,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,189+6.4%
2024$7,697+5.4%
2023$7,306+1.4%
2022$7,202+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft2,029DeedBook 6604, Page 1108Recorded10/18/2025

Foreclosure Case F-019589-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4468, Page 274

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 2972, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955