Skip to content

13 Wiscasset Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2020

Property Information

Block507
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,700
29%
Improvement Value:$156,500
71%
Total Assessment$220,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,660+6.4%
2024$8,141+5.4%
2023$7,727+16.7%
2022$6,621+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6419, Page 1115Recorded10/26/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 6047, Page 466

Foreclosure Case F-055211-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 5489, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4048, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 3685, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$131,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960