Skip to content

28 Dixmont Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2024

Property Information

Block507
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,100
33%
Improvement Value:$126,400
67%
Total Assessment$188,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,414+6.4%
2024$6,969+5.4%
2023$6,614+1.4%
2022$6,520+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6564, Page 770Recorded8/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001987-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4376, Page 275

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 3464, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960