Skip to content

11 Shelton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2020

Property Information

Block510
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
29%
Improvement Value:$154,300
71%
Total Assessment$218,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,578+6.4%
2024$8,063+5.4%
2023$7,653+1.4%
2022$7,544-5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6395, Page 1979Recorded2/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6217, Page 581Recorded4/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$267,875
DeedBook 6210, Page 883

Foreclosure Case F-016663-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960