Skip to content

158 Buttonwood Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2017

Property Information

Block520
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,597
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,500
37%
Improvement Value:$105,200
63%
Total Assessment$165,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,517+6.4%
2024$6,126+5.4%
2023$5,814+1.4%
2022$5,732+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 6285, Page 968Recorded5/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 6266, Page 756Recorded10/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013237-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5146, Page 277

Property Sale

Sale
$66,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963