Skip to content

1700 Sixth StTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2001

Property Information

Block52
Lot193
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
33%
Improvement Value:$114,800
67%
Total Assessment$170,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,702+6.4%
2024$6,300+5.4%
2023$5,979+1.4%
2022$5,894+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-014305-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028069-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046965-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940