Skip to content

2216 Spruce St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2017

Property Information

Block52
Lot134
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage876
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
31%
Improvement Value:$88,100
69%
Total Assessment$127,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,022+6.4%
2024$4,721+5.4%
2023$4,481+1.4%
2022$4,417+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft876DeedBook 6314, Page 1093Recorded1/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$202,160
DeedBook 6294, Page 812

Foreclosure Case F-038355-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5129, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928