Skip to content

15 Corey Dr

Trenton, NJ 08628

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$264,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2011

Property Information

Block540
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,600
36%
Improvement Value:$165,800
64%
Total Assessment$260,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,242+6.4%
2024$9,627+5.4%
2023$9,137+1.4%
2022$9,007+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025173-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000
DeedBook 6118, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962