Skip to content

70 Ray St

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block549
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,220
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
25%
Improvement Value:$181,600
75%
Total Assessment$242,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,541+6.4%
2024$8,969+5.4%
2023$8,513+1.4%
2022$8,392+46.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,220DeedBook 6408, Page 1682Recorded7/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$66,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,220DeedBook 6365, Page 558Recorded4/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030802-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960