Skip to content

103 Willis DrTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2003

Property Information

Block552
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,982
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,100
34%
Improvement Value:$208,500
66%
Total Assessment$317,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,491+6.4%
2024$11,742+5.4%
2023$11,145+1.4%
2022$10,986+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007078-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 4566, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$135,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986