Skip to content

364 Green Ln

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2022

Property Information

Block558
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,062
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
29%
Improvement Value:$157,400
71%
Total Assessment$221,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,716+6.4%
2024$8,193+5.4%
2023$7,776+1.4%
2022$7,665+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,062DeedBook 6370, Page 1232Recorded6/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$207,991
DeedBook 6335, Page 1365

Foreclosure Case F-016351-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5775, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 2699, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977