134 Mountain View Rd Ewing, NJ 08560

Built 1976 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
Assessed
$275,800
Last sale
$230,000Jun 29, 2012
Built
1976
Size
1,816 sq ft
Status
No open cases

Property information

Block
571
Lot
2
Qualifier
—
County
Mercer
Municipality
Ewing Twp
Tax map page
103
Land description
126X155

Building details

Building class
17
Description
SFD
Dwellings
1
Zoning
R-1
Square feet
1,816
Acreage
0.45 ac

Assessment

Land value
$88,400
32%
Improvement value
$187,400
68%
Total assessment
$275,800
Sale assessment
Sign in to see
Tax (2024)
$10,847

Owner mailing

Street address

Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.

7 events · 1976–2012

Sign in to see the parties and documents

  • Deed recorded

    -43% vs 2007
    $230,000
    Held5.2 yrs
  • Foreclosure Case

    1. Filed
    2. Dismissed
    Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
    Status: Closed
    Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
    CourtGeneral Equity
  • Foreclosure Case

    1. Filed
    2. Dismissed
    Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
    Status: Closed
    Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
    CourtGeneral Equity
  • Deed recorded

    +13% vs 2004
    $405,000
    Held2.5 yrs
  • Deed recorded

    +120% vs 1996
    $360,000
    Held8.5 yrs
  • 9 years
  • Deed recorded

    $164,000
  • 20 years
  • Property Built

County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records

YearProperty taxChangeLandImprovementAssessment
2024$10,847+6.4%$88,400$187,400$275,800
2023$10,196+5.4%$88,400$187,400$275,800
2022$9,678+1.4%$88,400$187,400$275,800
2021$9,540+2.7%$88,400$187,400$275,800
2020$9,292-4.3%$88,400$187,400$275,800
2019$9,708-2.3%$88,400$187,400$275,800
2018$9,934+1.4%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2017$9,800+1.3%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2016$9,670+0.3%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2015$9,644+1.6%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2014$9,491+1.1%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2013$9,387-3.3%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2012$9,706+7.0%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2011$9,069+7.3%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2010$8,449+2.4%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2009$8,249+5.0%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2008$7,860+1.9%$72,000$111,800$183,800
2007$7,715+8.1%$72,000$109,100$181,100
2006$7,135+10.5%$72,000$109,100$181,100
2005$6,460+1.3%$72,000$98,900$170,900
2004$6,375+5.4%$72,000$98,900$170,900
2003$6,050+7.6%$72,000$98,900$170,900
2002$5,623-9.5%$72,000$98,900$170,900
2001$6,216+10.1%$72,000$98,900$170,900
2000$5,647+4.0%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1999$5,431+3.4%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1998$5,254+17.3%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1997$4,481+0.4%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1996$4,464+5.7%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1995$4,224+6.9%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1994$3,951+22.6%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1993$3,2230.0%$72,000$98,900$170,900
1992$3,2230.0%$4,630$17,560$22,190
1991$3,223+5.2%$4,630$17,560$22,190
1990$3,064+11.7%$4,630$17,560$22,190
1989$2,743—$4,630$17,560$22,190