Skip to content

11 Chelsea AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1943
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2020

Property Information

Block61
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,940
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
29%
Improvement Value:$264,300
71%
Total Assessment$372,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,643+6.4%
2024$13,764+5.4%
2023$13,064+1.4%
2022$12,878+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,940DeedBook 6421, Page 1059Recorded11/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006120-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027732-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5304, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943