Skip to content

255 Weber Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$81,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 1999

Property Information

Block68
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
34%
Improvement Value:$86,300
66%
Total Assessment$129,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,109+6.4%
2024$4,802+5.4%
2023$4,558+1.4%
2022$4,493+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047988-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035777-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,500
DeedBook 3703, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925