Skip to content

220 Weber Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2020

Property Information

Block72
Lot213
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
21%
Improvement Value:$167,200
79%
Total Assessment$211,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,299+6.4%
2024$7,801+5.4%
2023$7,404+1.4%
2022$7,298+19.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6417, Page 158Recorded10/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6399, Page 1850Recorded3/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$252,320
DeedBook 6388, Page 729

Foreclosure Case F-025285-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007892-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048339-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029287-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 4254, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971