Skip to content

121 New Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$215,715
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2018

Property Information

Block72
Lot225
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
32%
Improvement Value:$93,900
68%
Total Assessment$137,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,424+6.4%
2024$5,098+32.1%
2023$3,860-19.1%
2022$4,770+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$215,715
DeedBook 6361, Page 372

Foreclosure Case F-014029-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036397-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040649-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5280, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4560, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960