Skip to content

242 Weber Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$114,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block73
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
31%
Improvement Value:$97,000
69%
Total Assessment$141,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,546+6.4%
2024$5,213+5.4%
2023$4,948+1.4%
2022$4,877+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 6338, Page 1665Recorded8/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015303-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987