Skip to content

29 Hazelhurst Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2024

Property Information

Block74
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage812
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
26%
Improvement Value:$108,200
74%
Total Assessment$147,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,789+34.6%
2024$4,300+5.4%
2023$4,081+1.4%
2022$4,023+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft812DeedBook 6553, Page 1547Recorded4/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
Sq Ft812DeedBook 6508, Page 1797Recorded12/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-039208-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 3919, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928