Skip to content

216 New Hillcrest Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 1984

Property Information

Block76
Lot368
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
30%
Improvement Value:$117,200
70%
Total Assessment$167,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,604+6.4%
2024$6,207+5.4%
2023$5,892+1.4%
2022$5,808+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000987-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933