Skip to content

81 Rosedale Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2019

Property Information

Block80
Lot289
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,962
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,500
27%
Improvement Value:$128,800
73%
Total Assessment$177,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,973+6.4%
2024$6,555+5.4%
2023$6,221+1.4%
2022$6,133+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 6251, Page 1655Recorded6/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$196,469
DeedBook 6220, Page 919

Foreclosure Case F-006846-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5359, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987