Skip to content

10 Albemarle Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2019

Property Information

Block81
Lot110.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
21%
Improvement Value:$165,000
79%
Total Assessment$209,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,220+6.4%
2024$7,727+5.4%
2023$7,334+1.4%
2022$7,229+31.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6370, Page 847Recorded6/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021460-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040234-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 5215, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4823, Page 77