Skip to content

13 Rosedale Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2020

Property Information

Block81
Lot138.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
22%
Improvement Value:$152,100
78%
Total Assessment$196,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,713+6.4%
2024$7,250+5.4%
2023$6,881+1.4%
2022$6,783+6.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6406, Page 1950Recorded6/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$128,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6365, Page 1848Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$253,726
DeedBook 6271, Page 409

Foreclosure Case F-038655-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 5234, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4823, Page 77