Skip to content

215 Sandalwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2014

Property Information

Block1535
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-1668SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,893
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
23%
Improvement Value:$188,300
77%
Total Assessment$245,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,666+6.7%
2024$8,122+1.2%
2023$8,024-6.3%
2022$8,565+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004085-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,893DeedBook 6209, Page 959Recorded12/29/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,500
DeedBook 2313, Page 644