Skip to content

25 Douglas AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2016

Property Information

Block1548
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S S G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,532
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
27%
Improvement Value:$188,100
73%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,025+6.7%
2024$8,459+1.2%
2023$8,357+1.9%
2022$8,203+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,532DeedBook 6267, Page 1330Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007355-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 3467, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950