Skip to content

1 Jenny Jump RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2005

Property Information

Block1569
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,200
34%
Improvement Value:$184,200
66%
Total Assessment$279,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,846+6.7%
2024$9,229+1.2%
2023$9,117+6.5%
2022$8,558+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014563-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$327,000
DeedBook 5223, Page 54

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,000
DeedBook 3627, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977